Dr. Jean Aschkenasy
Last updated: Apr 21, 2021

Dr. Jean Aschkenasy

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1801006549

Dr. Jean Aschkenasy PH.D.

Clinical Psychologist

She is located at 180 North Michigan Avenue #2201 in Chicago, IL 60601. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Compassion Fatigue, Obesity, Separation Anxiety Disorder, Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1801006549. Appointment can be made via the phone number (312) 726-4464. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jean Aschkenasy, being an clinical psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jean Aschkenasy.

  • Amnesia
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dyslexia
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Receptive Language Disorders
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Jean Aschkenasy is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Clinical Psychologist .

Bills through: Cook County

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Additional Specialities

  • Specialist

Affiliated practices

Lakeside Eye Group SC
180 North Michigan Avenue
Chicago, 60601 IL
(312) 553-1818

Looking for more Clinical Psychologists?

Out of the 120 clinical psychologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Leesa Contorino
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1830 180 North Michigan Avenue Chicago, 60601, IL
Dr. Elisa Gwyn Lapine
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 137 North Oak Park Avenue Suite 301W Oak Park, 60301, IL
Dr. James W. Anderson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1900 333 North Michigan Avenue Chicago, 60601, IL
Dr. Doreen Domenica Salina
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1801 333 North Michigan Avenue Chicago, 60601, IL
Dr. Mark Brian Langgut
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 340 180 North Michigan Avenue Chicago, 60601, IL
Dr. Stephanie Carrera
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1014 307 North Michigan Avenue Chicago, 60601, IL
Dr. Jeanne Yakin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 1306 222 North Columbus Drive Chicago, 60601, IL
Dr. Katherine Ann Uphoff
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 122 South Michigan Avenue Suite 1413 Chicago, 60603, IL
Dr. Kimberly Swiss
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 614 333 North Michigan Avenue Chicago, 60601, IL
Dr. Julie Chodacki
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 2100 65 East Wacker Place Chicago, 60601, IL

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Jean Aschkenasy accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Jean Aschkenasy accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Jean Aschkenasy treat?

Dr. Jean Aschkenasy provides treatment for Anxiety, Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Compassion Fatigue, Obesity, Separation Anxiety Disorder, Stress. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Jean Aschkenasy have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Jean Aschkenasy is affiliated with Lakeside Eye Group SC.

Where can you meet with Dr. Jean Aschkenasy?

Dr. Jean Aschkenasy's office is located at 180 North Michigan Avenue #2201 in Chicago, IL 60601.